3 Σεπ 2008

WTCC Rounds 15&16 – Oschersleben, Germany – 30-31 August 2008


photo: fiawtcc.com

RACE 1 RESULT

1. 3 Augusto FARFUS - BMW 320si
2. 7 Robert HUFF - Chevrolet Lacetti
3. 8 Alain MENU - Chevrolet Lacetti
4. 18 Tiago MONTEIRO - SEAT Leon TDI
5. 9 Jordi GENE - SEAT Leon TDI
6. 10 Rickard RYDELL - SEAT Leon TDI
7. 20 Tom CORONEL - SEAT Leon
8. 5 Felix PORTEIRO - BMW 320si
9. 26 I Stefano D'ASTE - BMW 320si
10. 31 I Sergio HERNANDEZ - BMW 320si
11. 12 Yvan MULLER - SEAT Leon TDI
12. 4 Alessandro ZANARDI - BMW 320si
13. 78 I Marin COLAK - SEAT Leon
14. 29 I Jaap van LAGEN - Lada 110
15. 15 James THOMPSON - Honda Accord Euro R
16. 49 Duncan HUISMAN - BMW 320si
17. 43 I Andrei ROMANOV - BMW 320si
18. 60 I Kristian POULSEN - BMW 320si
19. 13 I Ibrahim OKYAY - BMW 320si
20. 28 I Viktor SHAPOVALOV - Lada 110
21. 45 I George TANEV - BMW 320si
22. 16 I Olivier TIELEMANS - BMW 320si
23. 62 I Aytac BITER - BMW 320si
24. 11 Gabriele TARQUINI - SEAT Leon TDI
25. 23 I Pierre-Yves CORTHALS - SEAT Leon
26. 2 Jorg MULLER - BMW 320si

------NOT CLASSIFIED------
1 Andy PRIAULX - BMW 320si
42 I Franz ENGSTLER - BMW 320si
6 Nicola LARINI - Chevrolet Lacetti

------FASTEST LAP------
3 Augusto FARFUS - BMW 320si (1:36.699 min)
23 I Pierre-Yves CORTHALS - SEAT Leon (1:37.629 min)



RACE 2 RESULT

1. 5 Felix PORTEIRO - BMW 320si
2. 20 Tom CORONEL - SEAT Leon
3. 7 Robert HUFF - Chevrolet Lacetti
4. 9 Jordi GENE - SEAT Leon TDI
5. 1 Andy PRIAULX - BMW 320si
6. 3 Augusto FARFUS - BMW 320si
7. 31 I Sergio HERNANDEZ - BMW 320si
8. 12 Yvan MULLER - SEAT Leon TDI
9. 2 Jorg MULLER - BMW 320si
10. 49 Duncan HUISMAN - BMW 320si
11. 6 Nicola LARINI - Chevrolet Lacetti
12. 23 I Pierre-Yves CORTHALS - SEAT Leon
13. 26 I Stefano D'ASTE - BMW 320si
14. 60 I Kristian POULSEN - BMW 320si
15. 42 I Franz ENGSTLER - BMW 320si
16. 11 Gabriele TARQUINI - SEAT Leon TDI
17. 78 I Marin COLAK - SEAT Leon
18. 16 I Olivier TIELEMANS - BMW 320si
19. 4 Alessandro ZANARDI - BMW 320si
20. 10 Rickard RYDELL - SEAT Leon TDI
21. 45 I George TANEV - BMW 320si
22. 29 I Jaap van LAGEN - Lada 110
23. 28 I Viktor SHAPOVALOV - Lada 110
24. 62 I Aytac BITER - BMW 320si

------NOT CLASSIFIED------
43 I Andrei ROMANOV - BMW 320si
8 Alain MENU - Chevrolet Lacetti
15 James THOMPSON - Honda Accord Euro R
18 Tiago MONTEIRO - SEAT Leon TDI
13 I Ibrahim OKYAY - BMW 320si

------FASTEST LAP------
3 Augusto FARFUS - BMW 320si (1:37.556 min)
42 I Franz ENGSTLER - BMW 320si (1:38.020 min)


The standings after Germany are:

Drivers Championship
1. Yvan Muller ……………....66
2. Gabriele Tarquini ……….64
3. Andy Priaulx ………….....53

Manufacturers Championship
1. SEAT ……………………....216
2. BMW ……………………....192
3. Chevrolet …………………157
4. HONDA …………………….26

Yokohama Independents’ Trophy
1. Sergio Hernandez …………112
2. Stefano D'Aste ……………..109 (2-point handicap)
3. Pierre-Yves Corthals ……..86
…………………….
9. Jaap van Lagen ……………...16
………………..
16. Victor Shapovalov …………..4

Yokohama Teams’ Trophy
1. Proteam Motorsport …………..223
2. Liqui Moly Team Engstler …..124
3. Exagon Engineering ………….....86
……………………………….
9. Russian Bears Motorsport ……20


What's up next?

The Race of Europe will be the next event on 20th & 21th of September at Imola, Italy. Russian Bears Motorsport team is preparing a third car for that race. Kirill Ladygin, the Lada Sport team driver, will be behind the wheel of this Lada 110.

Δεν υπάρχουν σχόλια:

Δημοσίευση σχολίου

Σημείωση: Μόνο ένα μέλος αυτού του ιστολογίου μπορεί να αναρτήσει σχόλιο.